Scientific programme


  AUDITORY MEETING ROOM 1 MEETING ROOM 2 MEETING ROOM 3
13:30-14:45

SIMPOSIUM 1 : Controversies & new development in melanoma

 

Chairpersons:

Claus Garbe

Josep Malvehy

DERMOSCOPY
COURSE I

 

 

 

Chairpersons:

Giuseppe Argenziano

Susana Puig

Peter Soyer

   
14:45-15:45

INDUSTRY SATELLITE SYMPOSIUM 1
 

     
15:45-16:15 Coffee break - visit to the Exhibition & e-posters viewing
16:15-17:30

SIMPOSIUM 2 : Controversies & open questions in non melanoma skin cancer

 

Chairpersons:

Axel Hauschild

Vernon Sondak

DERMOSCOPY
COURSE II

 

 

 

Chairpersons:

Herald Kittler

Aimilios Lallas

Peter Soyer

   
17:30-17:45 OPENING CEREMONY      
17:45-18:15

OPENING KEYNOTE LECTURE

 

Chairpersons:

Hubert Pehamberger

John Thompson

Speakers:

Antoni Ribas

     
18:30-19:30 WELCOME RECEPTION      
  AUDITORY MEETING ROOM 1 MEETING ROOM 2 MEETING ROOM 3
08:00-09:15

SYMPSIUM 3:

Epidemiology of melanoma

 

 

Chairpersons:

Sara Gandini

Jean Jacques Grob

BREAKOUT SESSION 1:

Skin cancer guidelines: International structure & cooperation

 

Chairpersons:

Claus Garbe

John Thompson

BREAKOUT SESSION 2:
Building & EADO registry

 

 

Chairpersons:

Ulrike Leiter-Stöppke

Michael Weichenthal

 
09:15:10:30

SYMPOSIUM 4 :

Actinic keratosis

 

Charipersons:

Ketty Peris

Alexander Stratigos

 

SYMPOSIUM 5 :

Genetics of melanoma

 

Chairpersons:

Eduardo Nagore

Julia Newton-Bishop

Susana Puig

WORKSHOP 1 : Prevention & skin cancer screening

 

 

Chairpersons:

Ana María Forsea

Veronique Del Marmol

 
10:30-11:00 Coffee break - visit to he Exhibition & e-posters viewing
11:00-11:30

Report of BREAKOUT SESSIONS 1-2 :

 

Chairpersons:

Josep Malvehy

John Thompson

     
11:30-12:30

PLENARY LECTURES I

 

Chairpersons:

Francisco M. Camacho

Giovanni Pellacani

 

     
12:45-13:45 INDUSTRY SATELLITE SYMPOSIUM LUNCH 2      
14:00-15:15  

SYMPOSIUM 6 :

Neoadjuvancy therapy & surgery of melanoma

 

Chairpersons:

Roland Kaufman

David Moreno-Ramírez

Vernon Sondak

SYMPOSIUM 7 :

New imaging diagnostic

 

Chairpersons:

Veronique Bataille

Iris Zalaudek

 

 
15:15-16:15 INDUSTRY SATELLITE SYMPOSIUM 3      
16:15-16:45 Coffee break - visit to he Exhibition & e-posters viewing
16:45:18:00

SYMPOSIUM 8 :

Adjuvant therapy in melanoma

 

Chairpersons:

Helen Gogas

Axel Hauschild

 

SYMPOSIUM 9 :

Difficult to treat subtypes of melanoma

 

Chairpersons:

Petr Arenberger

Cristina Carrera

Lidija Kandolf Sekulovic

 

FREE
COMMUNICATIONS
1

 

 

Chairpersons:

Alicia Barreiro

Matilda Bylaitè-Bucinskiene

18:00-19:00 PARALLEL SATELLITE SYMPOSIUM 1

PARALLEL SATELLITE SYMPOSIUM 2

 

   
  AUDITORY MEETING ROOM 1 MEETING ROOM 2 MEETING ROOM 3
08:00-09:15

SYMPOSIUM 10 :

Treatment of advanced BCC & SCC

 

Chairpersons:

Nicole Basset

Alexander Stratigos

Ricardo Viera

SYMPOSIUM 11 :

Melanoma biology & genetics

 

Chairpersons:

Richard Scolyer

 

BREAKOUT SESSION 3:

Data management in melanoma

 

Chairpersons:

Jeffrey E. Gershenwald

Susana Puig

BEAKOUT SESSION 4:

Equitance & access to treatments in Europe

 

Chairpersons:

Ana María Forsea

Lidija Kandolf Sekulovic

09:15-10:30

SYMPOSIUM 12 :

Management of cutaneous toxicities


Chairpersons:

Brigitte Dréno

Céleste Lebbé

SYMPOSIUM 13 :

Targeted therapy

 

 

Chairpersons:

Ana Arance

Georgina Long

Dirk Schadendorf

BREAKOUT SESSION 5:

Running skin cancer centre

 

Chairpersons:

Susana Puig

Richard Scolyer

Luc Thomas

FREE

COMMUNICATIONS 2

 

 

Chairpersons:

Catherine Harwood

Judith Oláh

Agustí Toll

10:30-11:00 Coffee break - visit to the Exhibition & e-posters viewing
11:00-12:00

PLENARY LECTURES II

 

Chairpersons:

Susana Puig

Caroline Robert

     
12:00-12:30

Report of BREAKOUT SESSIONS 3-5

 

Chairpersons:

Claus Garbe

Vernon Sondak

     
12:45-13:45 INDUSTRY SATELLITE SYMPOSIUM LUNCH 4      
14:00-15:15  

SYMPOSIUM 14 :

Local therapies in melanoma

Chairpersons:

Robert Andtbacka

Benjamin Weide

 

SYMPOSIUM 15 :

Combination therapies

 

Chairpersons:

Paolo Ascierto

James Larkin

Caroline Robert

SYMPOSIUM 16 :

Brain mets

 

Chairpersons:

Brigitte Dreno

Friedegung Meier

 

15:15-16:15 INDUSTRY SATELLITE SYMPOSIUM 5      
16:15-16:45 Coffee break - visit to the Exhibition & e-posters viewing
16:45-18:00

SYMPOSIUM 17 :

Immunotherapy of advanced melanoma

 

Chairpersons:

Christian Blank

Reinhard Dummer

SYMPOSIUM 18 :

Predictive biomarkers

 

 

Chairpersons:

Christopher Höller

Olivier Michielin

SURGICAL WORKSHOP 2

 

 

 

 

 

FREE COMMUNICATIONS 3

 

 

Chairpersons:

Ana Arance

Aram Boada

18:00-19:00 PARALLEL SATELLITE SYMPOSIUM 3 PARALLEL SATELLITE SYMPOSIUM 4  

 

 

AUDITORY

MEETIN G ROOM 1 MEETING ROOM 2 MEETING ROOM 3
08:30-09:30

SYMPOSIUM 19:
Lymphoma
 

Chairpersons:

Emmanuella Guenova

Rudolf Stadler
     
09:30-10:15

SYMPOSIUM 20: 
Rare malignant skin tumors

 

Chairpersons:

Judith Olàh

Philippe Saig

     
10:30-11:00 Coffee Break      
11:00-12:00 INDUSTRY SATELLITE SYMPOSIUM 6      
12:00-12:30

PLENARY LECTURES III

Chairpersons:

Claus Garbe

Dagmar Whitaker

     
12:30-13:00 CLOSING CEREMONY AND AWARDS      

Secretary

SBC servicios básicos de congresos
Mont-Roig, 13 Atc 2a
08006 Barcelona
Tel. +34 933685538
Fax +34 933685829
www.sbc-congresos.com
info@sbc-congresos.com